Udn.Com.Tw - Info udn.com.tw

udn receives about 693,126 unique visitors and 2,987,372 (4.31 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $5,545.01/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $18,019,254.97. According to Alexa Traffic Rank udn.com.tw is ranked number 361 in the world and 0.1506% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Taipei, 03, Taiwan and links to network IP address 210.243.166.144.

About - udn.com.tw

How popular is udn.com.tw?

Daily Unique Visitors:
693,126
Monthly Unique Visitors:
20,793,780
Daily Pageviews:
2,987,372 (4.31 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
361 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1506% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Taiwan 86.3%85.6%13
United States 6.0%9.0%2980
China 2.3%1.0%4770
Hong Kong 1.8%0.6%382
Canada 0.6%0.5%3232
Japan 0.5%0.2%11181

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
udn.com
63.36%59.00%4.19
blog.udn.com
16.22%7.69%2.13
shopping.udn.com
10.99%14.45%5.9
money.udn.com
7.46%2.68%1.62
opinion.udn.com
3.64%1.28%1.59
health.udn.com
2.91%1.50%2.3
video.udn.com
2.87%2.77%4.3
nba.udn.com
2.72%1.00%1.7
oops.udn.com
2.50%0.94%1.7
mag.udn.com
2.12%0.56%1.2
style.udn.com
1.60%0.73%2.0
stars.udn.com
1.51%0.64%1.9
paper.udn.com
1.03%0.36%1.6
m.udn.com
0.86%0.22%1.2
city.udn.com
0.82%0.25%1.3
reading.udn.com
0.74%0.61%3.7
house.udn.com
0.73%0.32%2.0
autos.udn.com
0.66%0.20%1.3
spm.udn.com
0.65%1.06%7.3
tickets.udn.com
0.64%0.43%3.0
member.udn.com
0.57%0.31%2.4
uevent.udn.com
0.47%0.20%1.9
vision.udn.com
0.45%0.26%2.6
edn.udn.com
0.44%0.14%1.5
classic-blog.udn.com
0.44%0.23%2.3
theme.udn.com
0.43%0.17%1.8
tv.udn.com
0.34%0.10%1.4
event.udn.com
0.30%0.33%5.0
pgw.udn.com.tw
0.27%0.07%1.1
mobile.udn.com
0.24%0.11%2.0
g.udn.com.tw
0.22%0.05%1.1
album.udn.com
0.20%0.07%1.5
cms.udn.com
0.16%0.19%5
novel.udn.com
0.13%0.24%8
hjk-shopping.udn.com
0.12%0.06%2.3
ipost.udn.com
0.10%0.06%2.6
draft.udn.com
0.06%0.11%9
OTHER
0%0.64%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush udn.com.tw
Domain:
  udn.com.tw
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
28,101
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is udn.com.tw?

Facebook:
  1,735
Google +:
  97,348
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much udn.com.tw can earn?

Website Value:
$18,019,254.97
Daily Revenue:
$5,545.01
Monthly Revenue:
$166,350.30
Yearly Revenue:
$2,023,928.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is udn.com.tw hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
210.243.166.144
ASN:
AS4780 
ISP:
Digital United Inc. 
Server Location:
Taipei
03
Taiwan
 

Other sites hosted on 210.243.166.144

How fast does udn.com.tw load?

Average Load Time:
(1567 ms) 44 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  68
Vendor reliability:
  68
Privacy:
  68
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Chinese Traditional TW/新聞
新聞與媒體/報紙

What sites are related to udn.com.tw?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Content-Length: 0
Date: Sun, 22 Feb 2015 16:08:04 GMT
Location: http://udn.com/
Server: Apache Tomcat/4.0.1 (HTTP/1.1 Connector)
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Sun, 22 Feb 2015 16:08:05 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: http://udn.com/news/index
Content-Length: 0
Keep-Alive: timeout=300, max=2019
Connection: Keep-Alive
Content-Type: text/html
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 22 Feb 2015 16:08:06 GMT
Server: Apache
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Access-Control-Allow-Headers: Origin, No-Cache, X-Requested-With, If-Modified-Since, Pragma, Last-Modified, Cache-Control, Expires, Content-Type, X-E4M-With
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 360
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 360
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 360
MX aspmx.l.google.com 360
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 360
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 360
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 360
SOA 360
Mname a13-65.akam.net
Rname root.dns1.udn.com
Serial Number 2015011201
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 210.243.166.144 360
NS a7-64.akam.net 3600
NS a8-65.akam.net 3600
NS a2-66.akam.net 3600
NS a13-65.akam.net 3600
NS a26-67.akam.net 3600
NS a1-8.akam.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.twnic.net...
Domain Name: udn.com.tw
Registrant:
聯合線上股份有限公司
UNITED ONLINE
5F,No.557,Sec.4 Chung Shao E. RD.Taipei

Contact:
FU-MING TSAI email
TEL: 27681234 ext.2896
FAX: (02)2768-4029

Record expires on 2016-08-19 (YYYY-MM-DD)
Record created on 1999-07-05 (YYYY-MM-DD)

Domain servers in listed order:
dns2.udn.com 211.72.249.39
dns1.udn.com 210.243.166.37

Registration Service Provider: TWNIC
Last update was 555 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

nathancheng.space
23 secs
forum-auto.com
24 secs
fortadpays.com
44 secs
biggirlcity.com
52 secs
netmail.herts.ac.uk
55 secs
formula1.com
1 min
formstack.com
1 min
btcbyte.com
1 min
desihotpic.com
2 mins
forexpf.ru
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
udn.com.tw widget